Privacy Policy

CredInternacional OÜ (16802517), located at Harju maakond, Tallinn, Estonia, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tornimäe tn 3 // 5 // 7, 10145, is concerned with the electronic records and personal data left by you (“Data Subject”) in the use of our website (www.creditwisehub.com) and the services available there (“Services”) or that you have otherwise provided us with personal data that can identify you.

Important Definitions

In this Privacy Policy, we adopt the following meanings for the terms:

  • Personal Data: Any information related to a natural person, directly or indirectly, identified or identifiable.
  • Sensitive Personal Data: A special category of personal data related to racial or ethnic origin, religious belief, political opinion, among others.
  • Data Subject: A natural person to whom personal data refers. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, you are the Data Subject.
  • Processing: Every operation performed with personal data, such as collection, processing, storage, among others.
  • Anonymization: Process by which the data loses the possibility of association with an individual.

Data Collection

We collect information about you when you use our Services. Third parties may collect information about you when you use our services. The collected information may include personal data that can identify you as well as anonymized data.

Automatically Collected Data

We automatically collect certain types of data when you use our services, such as IP address, technical information about your device, activities, and browsing data. We may track your activities using cookies and similar technologies.

Use of Data

We use your data for communication, operation, improvement, customization, marketing, advertising, legal compliance, information protection, among other specific purposes.

Sharing of Data

We may share your data with authorized suppliers for advertising, analysis, legal situations, and disclosure of aggregated or anonymous information.

Your Rights

You have the right to confirm the existence of processing, access, correct, anonymize, port, and delete your personal data, as provided by LGPD.

Protecting Your Information

We employ reasonable measures to protect your personal data against losses and unauthorized access, but no system is 100% secure.

Third-Party Services

We provide links to third-party online services. These services are outside this Privacy Policy, and the data they collect is not under our control.

Contact Us

Loading, please wait…